And anyone else who goes along with it, who signs court reports and fails to point out that an ineffective dose of a drug, "...just to look good to the judge" is not valid treatment, becomes an accessory to this fraud.
_________________________
720 ILCS 5/31-4 states, in relevant part:
"(a) A person obstructs justice when, with intent to prevent the apprehension or obstruct the prosecution or defense of any person, he or she knowingly commits any of the following acts:
"(1) Destroys, alters, conceals or disguises physical evidence, plants false evidence, furnishes false information; or
"(2) Induces a witness having knowledge material to the subject at issue to leave the state or conceal himself or herself; or
"(3) Possessing knowledge material to the subject at issue, he or she leaves the state or conceals himself; or...."